Television Schedule

Select Date
Tuesday, February 12th, 2019
12:00 AM Native Report

Artbound
Desert X
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Skindigenous
Toronto - Jay Soule
12:45 AM
1:00 AM AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
An American Ascent
Dictator's Playbook
Francisco Franco
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Talking Black In America

Victoria Season 3 On Masterpiece
A Show of Unity
2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM This Is America & The World
Oman: Tourism (History & Modernity)
Margaret: The Rebel Princess
3:15 AM
3:30 AM America from the Ground Up
War of 1812 1795-1815
3:45 AM
4:00 AM In Money We Trust?

Peg + Cat
The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Arthur
Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer

Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto with Love/A Star Is Born
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Closer to Truth
What's Strong Emergence?
Wild Kratts
Where The Bison Roam
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Iceland: Fire & Ice
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Two for the Road
China Part 1: Journey to Shangri La
Curious George
Curious George's Home for Pigeons/ Out of Order
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig/Amazing Man
7:15 AM
7:30 AM Focus On Europe

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
Arthritis Walking Workout 2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Katerina's Costume/Dress Up Day
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Mt. Grandeur
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Eric Carle Picture Writer: Art of the Picture Book

Abe's Honest Words
9:15 AM Cloudette
9:30 AM Goodnight, Goodnight, Construction Site (Kuen)

Curiosity Quest Goes Green
Recycling for Kids
9:45 AM I'm Fast!

10:00 AM Abe's Honest Words

Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus/King Meets Crystal
10:15 AM Show Way

10:30 AM Henry's Freedom Box

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Flower Power/Snowman's Land
10:45 AM Coretta Scott

11:00 AM Mathematics Illuminated {Annen}
Other Dimensions
Sesame Street
Me Am Cookie Monster
11:15 AM
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Shape Escape
Super Why!
The Ant and the Grasshopper
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Shape Escape
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Pinkalicious & Peterrific
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Zula Patrol
Dueling Space Stations/Don't Look Now
Let's Go Luna!
The Big Dig/Amazing Man
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Draw Me A Story
Salvador and the Christmas Goose (Pen & Paints)
Nature Cat
Happy Halentine's Day/The Groundhog Way
1:15 PM Draw Me A Story
The Light (Pencil & Paints)
1:30 PM Draw Me A Story
Death for a Godfather (Cut-Outs)
Wild Kratts
Where The Bison Roam
1:45 PM Draw Me A Story
Tin Soldier (Moulding Clay)
2:00 PM Draw Me A Story
The Snake and the Maiden (Natural Vegetation)
Wild Kratts
Crocogator Contest
2:15 PM Draw Me A Story
The Thirsty Frog (Mixed Media)
2:30 PM Draw Me A Story
The Brown Cow (Embroidery & Fabric)
Odd Squad
O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares
2:45 PM Draw Me A Story
The Magic Tree (Paint On Parchment)
3:00 PM Biz Kid$
How to Succeed In Biz-Ness By Really Trying!
Odd Squad
The O Team/Show Me The Money
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
The Blue Door, Part 2
Arthur
Big Horns George/Bleep
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Tiger Point Marina
Ready Jet Go!
From Pluto with Love/A Star Is Born
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Crimson Oval
Cyberchase
Back to Canalia's Future
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Painting with Wilson Bickford
Chickadee On Birch Part 2
Nightly Business Report
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Qatar: Pearl of the Arabian Sea
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Make48

6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Finding Your Roots
Roots In Politics
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM iQ: smartparent
Libraries Transform Lives
Sealab: American Experience
8:15 PM
8:30 PM The Place of Refuge: Calming The Storm of Divorce

8:45 PM
9:00 PM Without A Net: The Digital Divide In America

Frontline
Predator on the Reservation
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Scully/The World Show

As Time Goes By
The Psychotherapist
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Art Connection
Strong
Rick Steves' Europe
Tuscany's Dolce Vita
10:45 PM
11:00 PM Focus On Europe

Independent Lens
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Wild Photo Adventures
Alaska's Fire & Ice
11:45 PM