Television Schedule

Select Date
Friday, November 8th, 2019
12:00 AM Songs at the Center
Artists: Erin Enderlin, Craig S. Heath and Nikki D
Finding Your Roots
Black Like Me
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions
The Chris Robinson Brotherhood
12:45 AM
1:00 AM AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
He Who Dances On Wood, Kojo and Lonnie Holley: The Truth of the Dirt
Life from Above
Patterned Planet
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Cycle Around Japan Highlights

Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Inferno
2:15 AM
2:30 AM Journeys In Japan
Kagawa: Stepping Into The Past
2:45 AM
3:00 AM Scully/The World Show

Nova
Dead Sea Scroll Detectives
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Battleground Everglades
Algae Explosion
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Overheard with Evan Smith
Roger Clemens, Former Major League Pitcher
Peg + Cat
The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Kamla Show from Silicon Valley
Dr. Sandra Faber - Prof Emerita, Astronomy & Astrophysics, UC Santa Cruz. Part 1
Arthur
All Thumbs/Kidonia
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Story in the Public Square
Daniel Okrent
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy Turns Five
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Great Decisions In Foreign Policy
A Tested Relationship: The U.S. and Mexico
Nature Cat
Stop and Hear The Cicadas/Cold-Blooded
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Piano Guy
'Misty' and a Matt Munhall Original 'Stringtown Waltz'
Wild Kratts
The Vanishing Stingray
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Hands On Crafts for Kids
Stars
Molly of Denali
Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Global 3000

7:45 AM
8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at the Castle
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
Lymphatic Health Special
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds A Way To Play/Finding A Way To Play On Backwards Day
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Rome: Lost In Rome
SciGirls
Aquabots
9:15 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Rome: The Circus Maximus
9:30 AM How to Recognize Fake News
Fake News Part 2
9:45 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Rome: Hannibal Invades Rome
10:00 AM Dinosaur Train
The Old Bird/Diamond Don
10:15 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Greece
10:30 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Corinth
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Many Ants Make Light Work/Nest Best Thing
10:45 AM Drive Through History with Dave Stotts
Sardis & Smyrna
11:00 AM Prime Radicals
A Cute Look at Angles
Sesame Street
Sesame Friendship
11:15 AM Beyond Our Borders
Cambodia
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Clear Up!
Splash and Bubbles
The House Hunt/Dolphin Games
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Clear Up!
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld
Ribert Wants to Know About: The Beach
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show/Leo Moves It
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Amazing Human Body
Essential Nutrition
Nature Cat
Stop and Hear The Cicadas/Cold-Blooded
1:15 PM Amazing Human Body
Exploring The Digestive and Excretory Systems
1:30 PM Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
1:45 PM Amazing Human Body
Maintaining A Healthy Body
2:00 PM Amazing Human Body
Senses
Molly of Denali
Eagle Egg Hunt/Dream Tube
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Amazing Human Body
Skin, Skeletal and Muscular Systems
Odd Squad
Night Shift/Put Me In Coach
2:45 PM Matter & Chemistry Series: Describing Matter And Its Properties

3:00 PM Biz Kid$
All in the Family
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab
Rock It to the Moon/Great Bouncing Eyeballs!
Arthur
All Thumbs/Kidonia
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Around The Farm Table
Yoga and Brunch
Arthur
Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots
4:15 PM
4:30 PM The Jazzy Vegetarian
Gluten-Free Breakfast Menu
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy Turns Five
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Taste of History
Salt Cay: The Island That Time Forgot
Cyberchase
A Fraction of a Chance
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Dining with the Chef
Cuisine at the Foot of Mt. Fuji - Part 2
Nightly Business Report
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Asian American Life

PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Extraordinary Companies
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Washington Week
7:15 PM
7:30 PM Asia Insight

The Hinckley Report
Slc's New Mayor, Impeachment Moves Forward
7:45 PM
8:00 PM Healthy Minds with Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein
Treatment Resistant Depression & Rapid-Acting Antidepressants
Great Performances
Rodgers & Hammerstein's The King and I
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Stories of the Mind
Comedians On Mental Health, Part 1
8:45 PM
9:00 PM UEN-TV Sci-Fi Friday
Last Man On Earth (1964)
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick
The Guide Inside: Mentoring Yourself
10:45 PM
11:00 PM Poetry In America
To Prisoners - Gwendolyn Brooks
Press On Masterpiece
Two Worlds
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Utah Hot Jobs

11:45 PM