Television Schedule

Select Date
Tuesday, January 14th, 2020
12:00 AM Native Report

Father Brown
The House of God
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Museum Access
SNL / Museum of Broadcast Communications - Chicago, IL
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Horse Powers: from the Land of the Vikings

Sanditon On Masterpiece
Episode One
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Stickman: The Roosevelt Wilkerson Story

2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM This Is America & The World
America and Japan - Vital Economic Bonds
Howards End On Masterpiece
Episode One
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Ap Human Geography
Portraying The Earth
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Real Tools for Women's Mental Health

Ready Jet Go!
Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Arthur
Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
4:45 AM Half Sour

5:00 AM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
The Great Decoupling
Curious George
Monkey Stagehand/Magic Garden
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Closer to Truth
Huston Smith: Tribute to a Religious Visionary
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Qatar: Pearl of the Arabian Sea
Wild Kratts
Flight of the Draco
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Curious Traveler
Curious Austrian Christmas Markets
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Focus On Europe

Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Yoga In Practice
Honor Your Inner Beauty
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Autumn Leaves
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Girl Who Cried Flowers, The

School's First Day of School
9:15 AM Prime Radicals
Ace The Lace: Patterns
9:30 AM Chicken Little (Kuen)

Ten Bad Things You Didn't Know About Smoking & Tobacco
9:45 AM Goldilocks and the Three Dinosaurs

America's 58 National Parks
Alaska: Lake Clark
10:00 AM Como Dan Las Buenas Noches Los Dinosaurios?

Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
10:15 AM Chato Y Los Amigos Panchangueros

10:30 AM Chicken Little (Kuen)

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon/Sneezy Riders
10:45 AM Mother Bruce

11:00 AM Beyond Our Borders
Scotland
Sesame Street
Wild Adventure On Sesame Street
11:15 AM
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
The Cash Machine
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
The Cash Machine
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love/Duocorn
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Zula Patrol
A Star Is Born/Galactic Star Games
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day/Jolly Special Friend
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Picturing America On Screen (Kuen)

Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Wild Kratts
Cheetah Adopted
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Molly of Denali
New Nivagi/Crane Song
2:15 PM Uen Professional Development TV
Growth Mindset
2:30 PM Pie in the Sky Dreams

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Real Life 101: Real Jobs, Great Career Choices
Urogynecologist - Farm Production Manager - Corrections Officer
Odd Squad
Xs and Os/Dr. O No
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Big Red, Part 2
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Carrabelle's Riverfront Wharf
Peg + Cat
The Robin Hood Problem/The Owl and the Pussy Cat Problem
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Wilderness Way
Cyberchase
Balancing Act
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Painting with Paulson
Moment of Peace Part II
BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Make48

6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Finding Your Roots
This Land Is My Land
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM iQ: smartparent
Idad
Frontline
America's Great Divide: Obama to Trump: Part 2
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Food Over 50
Art of the Salad
8:45 PM
9:00 PM The Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Lenis Northmore / Newark, DE
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Life on the Line
Ebola Warriors
Last of the Summer Wine
Who's That Looking Sideways at Nelly?
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Art Connection
Exceptional
Rick Steves' Europe
Stockholm
10:45 PM
11:00 PM DW Focus On Europe

POV
Bisbee '17
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Crossing South
Rosarito: Bike Race, Go-Carts, r/c Airplanes, & Food
11:45 PM