Television Schedule

Select Date
Tuesday, June 30th, 2020
12:00 AM Native Report

Secrets of the Six Wives
Beheaded, Died
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Museum Access
The AKC Museum of the Dog - New York, NY
12:45 AM
1:00 AM In The Declaration All Men Are Created Equal: Abraham Lincoln in Illinois 1830 to 1860

Lucy Worsley's Royal Myths & Secrets
Queen Anne: The Mother of Great Britain
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Grantchester Season 5 On Masterpiece
Episode Three
2:15 AM
2:30 AM Forlorn Hope

2:45 AM
3:00 AM This Is America & The World

Beecham House On Masterpiece
Episode Three
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Blackademics Television
Reddick / Fox / Foster
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Life Hackers

Ready Jet Go!
What's Up with Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Arthur
Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
Breathing While Black
Curious George
Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Closer to Truth
How Does Personal Identity Persist Through Time?
Wild Kratts
Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Curious Traveler
Curious Rome
Hero Elementary
Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Hawaii: from Sea to Seal
Molly of Denali
King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Theodore Roosevelt/I Am Eleanor Roosevelt
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Focus On Europe

Let's Go Luna!
Totally Totem/Glacier Or Bust
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Yoga In Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga
Lean On It! (Part 1)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Uen Professional Development TV
Minecraft Edu - Upland Terrace Elementary
Global Footprints on the Environment (Kuen)
Transportation, Green Cars, Biodiesel &City Design
9:15 AM Edwina, The Dinosaur Who Didn't Know She Was Extinct

9:30 AM Mother Bruce

Reagan Presidency
Reaganomics
9:45 AM Charlie Necesita Una Capa

America's 58 National Parks
Canyon: Canyonlands, Utah
10:00 AM Kitten's First Full Moon (Kuen)

Dinosaur Train
Gilbert The Conductor/A Clubhouse of Their Own
10:15 AM Casi (Ish)

10:30 AM Will You Sign Here, John Hancock? Grades 2 - 7

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
The Song Flower Solution/The Hard Weigh
10:45 AM
11:00 AM Beyond Our Borders
Vietnam
Sesame Street
Baby Bear's Just Right Cafe
11:15 AM
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Bug Magnets
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat/Pink Mascot
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Bug Magnets
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Hero Elementary
Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Kid Stew

Let's Go Luna!
Totally Totem/Glacier Or Bust
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Draw Me A Story
Salvador and the Christmas Goose (Pen & Paints)
Nature Cat
Rights Or Wrong/Amazing Animals
1:15 PM Draw Me A Story
The Light (Pencil & Paints)
1:30 PM Draw Me A Story
Death for a Godfather (Cut-Outs)
Wild Kratts
Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens
1:45 PM Draw Me A Story
Tin Soldier (Moulding Clay)
2:00 PM Draw Me A Story
The Snake and the Maiden (Natural Vegetation)
Molly of Denali
King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
2:15 PM Draw Me A Story
The Thirsty Frog (Mixed Media)
2:30 PM Draw Me A Story
The Brown Cow (Embroidery & Fabric)
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Theodore Roosevelt/I Am Eleanor Roosevelt
2:45 PM Picturing America
Cassatt - Sargent
3:00 PM Real Life 101: Real Jobs, Great Career Choices
Cardiac Intensive Care Nurse - Coast Guard Jobs - Photographer/Videographer
Odd Squad
Train of Thoughts/Overdue!
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Bison Valley, Part 4
Splash and Bubbles
Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Canvasing The World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Utah
Peg + Cat
The T-Ball Problem/The Bus Problem
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Waterfall Wonder
Cyberchase
Team Spirit
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Painting with Wilson Bickford
Evening Egret, Part 2
BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Room to Grow
Keep Your Mind Open
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Start Up
Rocky Mountain Archery - Fort Collins, Co
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Finding Your Roots
Secrets & Lies
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM iQ: smartparent
The Messy Show
POV
And She Could Be Next. Part 2
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Food Over 50
Clever Condimente
8:45 PM
9:00 PM Invisible Bars

9:15 PM
9:30 PM Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
Newcomers
9:45 PM
10:00 PM To Dine for with Kate Sullivan
Jake Wood, Founder of Team Rubicon
As Time Goes By
The Picnic
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Art Connection
Alive
Rick Steves' Europe
Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre
10:45 PM
11:00 PM DW Focus On Europe

POV
And She Could Be Next, Part 1: Building The Movement
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Seeing The USA
Alaska
11:45 PM