Television Schedule

Select Date
Sunday, October 18th, 2020
12:00 AM Woodsongs
Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley and Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Nature
The Story of Cats: Into The Americas
12:15 AM
12:30 AM
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Art Connection
Everybody
Age of Nature
Awakening
1:15 AM
1:30 AM Articulate with Jim Cotter
Janet Echelman Looms Large
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Live Art: Love

Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan
James Corden
2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM Craftsman's Legacy
The Spoon Maker
Washington Week
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Make It Artsy
Mavericks
Firing Line with Margaret Hoover
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Beads Baubles and Jewels
Modern Ingenuity
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction Paper
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop
The Woodland Streams of the Hudson River Painters
Arthur
Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Creative Living

Molly of Denali
Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Growing A Greener World
Urban Victory Gardens Project
Wild Kratts
Aye Aye
5:45 AM
6:00 AM The Jazzy Vegetarian
Bake It Vegan Cooking
Hero Elementary
Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Bringing It Home with Laura McIntosh
Watermelon
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
6:45 AM
7:00 AM Zula Patrol

Curious George
Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
7:15 AM
7:30 AM Bali
My New Friend, Mateo
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Raven Tales
Love & War
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on the Potty
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Kid Stew

Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail/Bath Time
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Biz Kid$
How Credit Affects Your Life
Sesame Street
Humpty Dumpty's Football Dream
9:15 AM
9:30 AM Curiosity Quest
Growing Rice
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice/Doll Hospital
9:45 AM
10:00 AM Wider World

Splash and Bubbles
The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek
10:15 AM
10:30 AM Second Opinion
Alcoholism
Cyberchase
Soil Turmoil
10:45 AM
11:00 AM Healthy Minds with Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein
Stem Cell Research and Mental Health
The Hinckley Report
11:15 AM
11:30 AM DW In Good Shape - The Health Show
Lipedema
Washington Week
11:45 AM
12:00 PM America's Heartland

Weekends with Yankee
Heading North
12:15 PM
12:30 PM In The Americas with David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central
Rick Steves' Europe
Austrian and Italian Alps
12:45 PM
1:00 PM To The Ends of the Earth: Birds of East Africa

Nature
The Story of Cats: Into The Americas
1:15 PM
1:30 PM
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Best of Sewing with Nancy
Machine Embroidery In 6 Easy Lessons, Part 2
Nova
Nature's Fear Factor
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch
The Pant
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Babbling Brook
Grantchester Season 2 On Masterpiece
Episode Two
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
The Buffalo
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop
Shop Stool & Step Stool
The Carol Burnett Show - Carol's Favorites
4:15 PM
4:30 PM American Woodshop
Woodworking Ways / The Four Shop Tour
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Garden SMART

PBS NewsHour Weekend
Roads to Election 2020: Ohio
5:15 PM
5:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Unusual
The Hinckley Report
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Travels with Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin
Father Brown
The Curse of the Aesthetic
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Two for the Road
A Spiritual Journey Through Laos
6:45 PM
7:00 PM Art Connection
Expressive
Trouble with Maggie Cole
7:15 PM
7:30 PM Articulate with Jim Cotter
Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music
7:45 PM
8:00 PM Live Art: Family

Flesh and Blood On Masterpiece
Episode 3
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis / Dewey & Leslie Brown & The Carolina Gentlemen
Cobra
Episode 3
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
Why We Still Need The United Nations
Prey
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Closer to Truth
Can Art Reveal God's Traits?
10:45 PM
11:00 PM Overheard with Evan Smith
Cecile Richards, Planned Parenthood President/Author
Jamestown
Episode Five
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Asia Insight

11:45 PM