Television Schedule

Select Date
Friday, January 14th, 2022
12:00 AM Songs at the Center
Chris Trapper, Olivia Millerschin and Diana Chittester
Vera
Parent Not Expected
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Lost River Sessions
The Other Years
12:45 AM
1:00 AM How The Victorians Built Britain

1:15 AM
1:30 AM British Antiques Roadshow
Lytham Hall 1
1:45 AM Havana House

2:00 AM Trails to Oishii Tokyo

Nature
Octopus: Making Contact
2:15 AM
2:30 AM Journeys In Japan

2:45 AM
3:00 AM Common Ground with Jane Whitney
How Americans Survived 2020
Nova
Butterfly Blueprints
3:15 AM
3:30 AM
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Museum Access
Federal Reserve of Chicago Money Museum - Chicago, IL
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Harriet Tubman
4:15 AM
4:30 AM The Future of America's Past
Freedom's Fortress
Arthur
D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Story in the Public Square
Michael Paul Williams
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover/Beneath The Surface
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Laura Flanders Show
Kristina Wong with Rebecca Solnit: The Power of Art and Aunties
Wild Kratts
The Cobra King
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Piano Guy
'Blueberry Hill' and Jazz 'All of Me'
Hero Elementary
Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Curious Crew
Fluid Power
Alma's Way
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Curious George
Over The Edge/A Rose By Any Other Name
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Global 3000

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Prevention of Hand and Finger Arthritis
Donkey Hodie
Growing The Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
Variety, The Spice of Life
Elinor Wonders Why
The Unsinkable Lynx/Rocky The Rock
8:45 AM
9:00 AM World's Greatest Cities
Hong Kong, New York, Paris, Bangkok, Auckland, Berlin, Los Angeles
SciGirls
Aquabots
9:15 AM
9:30 AM World's Greatest Cities
Sydney, Guangzhou, Singapore, London, Tokyo, Jerusalem, Toronto
World's Greatest Cities
Tunis, Seattle, Kyoto, Geneva, Canberra, Brussels, Lisbon
9:45 AM
10:00 AM World's Greatest Cities
Honolulu, Bali, Guatemala, Rio de Janeiro, Amsterdam, Budapest, Cape Town
Dinosaur Train
Beating The Heat/Flowers for Mom
10:15 AM
10:30 AM World's Greatest Cities
Cairo, Istanbul, Seoul, Delhi, Shanghai, Mexico City, Osaka,
Clifford The Big Red Dog
Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:45 AM
11:00 AM Physical Geography: Making Sense of Planet Earth
Land Forms
Sesame Street
Twinkle Twinkle Little Band
11:15 AM
11:30 AM Physical Geography: Making Sense of Planet Earth
The Ever Changing Planet
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
11:45 AM
12:00 PM Let's Learn
What's The Sound of Oo In Book?
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Listens to Dad/Daniel and Katerina Listen to Each Other
12:15 PM
12:30 PM Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang/House Music
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Our American Family: The Kurowskis

Nature Cat
Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Factory

Wild Kratts
The Cobra King
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Taste of History
Southern Fare at Rattle & Snap
Alma's Way
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Twice As Good
A Taste of New York
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Harriet Tubman
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Little Charo

Odd Squad
Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
3:15 PM More Children of the World
Guizhou Province, China - The Road to School
3:30 PM Raven Tales
The Games
Arthur
D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
Spotted Bass Fritters w/ Dip, Frozen Bananas (2 Ways!), Nopales (Edible Cactus)
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover/Beneath The Surface
4:15 PM
4:30 PM The Jazzy Vegetarian
Two-Ingredient Recipes
Ready Jet Go!
How Come The Moon Has Craters?/Backyard Moon Base
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Mike Colameco's Real Food
Maison Kayser / Verre De Terre
Cyberchase
Plantasaurus!
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Dining with the Chef

BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM iQ: smartparent
The Messy Show
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Retirement Planning Reassessment
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Washington Week
7:15 PM
7:30 PM Asia Insight

The Hinckley Report
Record Covid Surge, Legislative Preview
7:45 PM
8:00 PM Medicating Normal

Stars On Stage from Westport Country Playhouse
Shoshana Bean
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM UEN-TV Sci-Fi Friday
Revolt of the Zombies (1936)
In Concert at the Hollywood Bowl
Fireworks!
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Under Four Trees

Downton Abbey Season 6 On Masterpiece
Episode Nine
10:15 PM
10:30 PM The Future of America's Past
The Fire of a Movement
10:45 PM
11:00 PM The Chavis Chronicles

11:15 PM
11:30 PM Seat at the Table
When Asked About Race, What Box Do You Check?
11:45 PM