Television Schedule

Select Date
Thursday, June 23rd, 2022
12:00 AM Great Scenic Railway Journeys

Wallander
Dogs of Riga
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Behind The Wings
The Century Series Fighter Jets
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Autoline THIS WEEK
Toyota's Chief Scientist Lays Out Its Ev Strategy
1:15 AM
1:30 AM Ultimate Guide to Fly Fishing
Bonefish on a Fly
The Good Road
San Juan, Puerto Rico: The Art of Community
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Bone Detectives
The Isle of Thanet, Kent
The Carol Burnett Show - Carol's Favorites
2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM America's Heartland

Finding Your Roots
Homecomings
3:15 AM
3:30 AM In The Americas with David Yetman
Ice, Rock, and Water: The Sierra Nevada
3:45 AM
4:00 AM On Story
A Conversation with David Koepp
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Poetry In America
One Art - Elizabeth Bishop
Arthur
Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Creatures of the Chesapeake

Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla/Name Game
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Changing Seas
Coral Hybrids
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Roadfood
New Bedford, MA: Shrimp Mozambique
Hero Elementary
Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Epic Trails
Backpacking Quebec, Part 1
Alma's Way
Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Curious George
Water to Ducks/Animal Magnetism
7:15 AM
7:30 AM Dw Euromaxx

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Jodi's Asthma/Daniel and Max Play at the Playground
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
Brain Aerobics
Donkey Hodie
The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Peaceful Lake Sunrise
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
Pipeline Technology - The Technology of Transporting Hydrocarbons through Pipelines
Sesame Street
Ramp Racers
9:15 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
The Chemistry of Refining Oil
9:30 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
The Science & Technology of Industrial Sand Mining
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra/Sleepless In Pinkville
9:45 AM
10:00 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
Sand Mining Ecosystems
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All Kinds of Families
10:15 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
The Process of Frac Sand Mining
10:30 AM Science & Discovery (Kuen)
A River Reborn - The Life and Livelihood a River Provides to Human & Natural Communities
Clifford The Big Red Dog
Farm Friends/The Big Book Giveaway
10:45 AM
11:00 AM EcoSense for Living
Return of the Buffalo
Sesame Street
Ramp Racers
11:15 AM
11:30 AM Prime Radicals
Show Me The Money: Currencies & Types of Money
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra/Sleepless In Pinkville
11:45 AM Prime Radicals
Ace The Lace: Patterns
12:00 PM Let's Learn
Can You Hear The Long I In Wide?
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:15 PM
12:30 PM Let's Go Luna!
Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Shedding Light On Motion
Newton's Third Law
Nature Cat
Stop and Hear The Cicadas/Cold-Blooded
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Life In Aquatic Environments
Exploring Vernal Pools
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Creative Living

Alma's Way
Granny on the Go/Chacho's Day Out
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Growing A Greener World
From Seed to Fork: Growing an Abundant and Beautiful Cold-Climate Garden (Minneapolis, MN)
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Real Life 101: Real Jobs, Great Career Choices
Victim’s Advocate - Respiratory Therapist - Judicial Law Clerk
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat/20 Questions
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare A Clarinet?
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Quilting Arts
Colorful Details
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla/Name Game
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Stand-Out Stockings
Ready Jet Go!
A Kid's Guide to Mars/Jet 2
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now
Holiday Mugrugs
Cyberchase
Hugs and Witches
5:15 PM
5:30 PM It's Sew Easy
Function and Fashion
BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Cycle Around Japan Highlights

PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Plan Stronger TV
Basic Estate Planning
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Deer 139
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: All Paths Arizona
Making Progress
Midsomer Murders
Death By Persuasion, Part 1
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Path Forward: Technology & Sustainability

8:45 PM Midsomer Murders
Death By Persuasion, Part 2
9:00 PM Connected: A Search for Unity
The River
9:15 PM
9:30 PM British Antiques Roadshow
Lytham Hall 1
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Laura Flanders Show
Dollars and Democracy: Participatory Budgeting
As Time Goes By
The Mini Series
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Roadtrip Nation
Everything Is Design
Rick Steves' Europe
England's Cornwall
10:45 PM
11:00 PM DW Global 3000

Endeavour On Masterpiece
Season 8: Striker
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Ireland with Michael
It's A Long Way from Here to Clare
11:45 PM