Television Schedule

Select Date
Wednesday, January 25th, 2023
12:00 AM Discovery Road
Worth Remembering
Independent Lens
No Straight Lines
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Today's Wild West

The Food Flirts
What Is A Food Incubator?
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Chasing Silver: The Story of Gorham

Independent Lens
No Straight Lines
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM How The Victorians Built Britain
Bridging The Nation
2:15 AM
2:30 AM David Holt's State of Music
Ruthie Foster
2:45 AM
3:00 AM Science View
The Chemistry Around Young Stars: Astronomer Nami
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis, Hour One
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Growing Up Green

3:45 AM
4:00 AM Global Warming: Science and Solutions
Global Warming: Solutions
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla/I Am Nellie Bly
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Arthur
Get Smart/Baby Steps
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Wider World

Molly of Denali
First Fish/A-Maze-Ing Snow
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Second Opinion with Joan Lunden
Stress
Wild Kratts
Seasquatch
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Best of Sewing with Nancy
The Absolute Easiest Way to Sew, Part 2
Hero Elementary
Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch

Alma's Way
Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Curious George
Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Station Master
7:15 AM
7:30 AM The Open Mind
Objective and Subjective Definitions of Democracy
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniels Tiger Twirl/You Can Play Your Own Way
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

Rosie's Rules
Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
Core Strengthening
Donkey Hodie
The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Food and Agricultural Science
The Science of Human Nutrition, Diet and Health
Sesame Street
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
9:15 AM
9:30 AM Food and Agricultural Science
Food Safety, Processing, Preservation & Packaging
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Robotta's Singing Delivery Service/The Rhyme Off
9:45 AM
10:00 AM Food and Agricultural Science
Food Systems & Agricultural Sustainability
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow/Cretaceous Conifers
10:15 AM
10:30 AM Food & Agricultural Science - Extended Interviews
James Anderson, Ph.D
Elinor Wonders Why
Echo Location/Ears to You
10:45 AM
11:00 AM This Is Only A Test
Language Arts
Sesame Street
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
11:15 AM
11:30 AM This Is Only A Test
Stress Management Skills
Rosie's Rules
Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
11:45 AM
12:00 PM Let's Learn
Can You Find The Long E In Here?
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina's Bandage/A Fair Place to Play
12:15 PM
12:30 PM Let's Go Luna!
Andy, King of Scots/Leo The Nessie Hunter
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Celiac Project

Nature Cat
Outdoor Nature Warrior/Hide and Go Screech
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Wild Kratts
Seasquatch
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Small Town Tech

Alma's Way
Picture Perfect/Hands for the Day
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Nikola Tesla/I Am Nellie Bly
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Biz Kid$
What's Your Money Personality?
Odd Squad
Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Kid Stew

Arthur
Get Smart/Baby Steps
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Diy Science Time
Light
Molly of Denali
First Fish/A-Maze-Ing Snow
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Curious Crew
Balance and Stability
Ready Jet Go!
Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Garden SMART
Research & Teaching Laboratory WithaA Beautiful, Educational Garden
Cyberchase
The Case of the Missing Memory
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Growing A Greener World
Fall Garden Chores
BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Curious Traveler
Curious Barcelona
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Opportunity Knock$
For The Kid$
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Nature
Soul of the Ocean
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM Music Row: Nashville's Most Famous Neighborhood

Nova
Life
8:15 PM
8:30 PM
8:45 PM
9:00 PM How The Victorians Built Britain
Great British Holiday
Secrets of the Dead
Bombing Auschwitz
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM Uen Professional Development TV
Sharing Positively Creative Stories
10:00 PM This Is America & The World

Mr. Bean
Merry Christmas Mr. Bean
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Overheard with Evan Smith
Sonia Sotomayor, Supreme Court Justice
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions
10:45 PM
11:00 PM DW Focus On Europe

Vienna Blood
The God of Shadows Part 1
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento
11:45 PM