Television Schedule

Select Date
Wednesday, June 12th, 2019
9:00 AM Overloaded: Ten Ways to Deal with Stress

Punctuation Explained
Capitals, Commas, Full Stops, ? and !
9:15 AM High Anxiety: Causes, Symptoms, Help

School's First Day of School
9:30 AM Biology of Plants
Investigating Plant Structure and Function
9:45 AM Ten Bad Things You Didn't Know About Smoking & Tobacco

Groovy Joe: Ice Cream & Dinosaurs
10:00 AM Introduction to Information Literacy

Dinosaur Train
Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
10:15 AM
10:30 AM Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
10:45 AM Nine Signs of Internet Addiction

11:00 AM Beyond Our Borders
Uzbekistan
Sesame Street
The Last Straw
11:15 AM
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
The Mathematical Seven
Super Why!
The Cowgirl Mystery
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
The Mathematical Seven
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Bali
My Little Fish
Let's Go Luna!
Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Into The Book
Using Prior Knowledge
Nature Cat
Return to Mighty Mountain/Welcome to the Vernal Pond
1:15 PM Into The Book : Behind The Lesson
Using Prior Knowledge
1:30 PM Into The Book
Making Connections
Wild Kratts
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal
1:45 PM Into The Book : Behind The Lesson
Making Connections
2:00 PM Into The Book
Questioning
Wild Kratts
Tazzy Chris
2:15 PM Into The Book : Behind The Lesson
Questioning
2:30 PM Into The Book
Visualizing
Odd Squad
Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
2:45 PM Into The Book : Behind The Lesson
Visualizing