Television Schedule

Select Date
Tuesday, December 3rd, 2019
12:00 AM Native Report

Les Miserables 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Museum Access
The Cloisters / Horticultural Work Area
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Walking In Two Worlds

1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM First Language - The Race to Save Cherokee

2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM This Is America & The World
DCM, Mohammed Al-Hadhrami (Embassy of the Republic of Yemen)
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Visionaries, The
Americans Fighting for Consumer Rights
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Journey to the Macy's Parade

Rick Steves European Christmas
4:15 AM
4:30 AM
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
More Harm Than Good
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Closer to Truth
Death Disrupted?
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Curious Traveler
Curious Vienna
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs Or Bust
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Focus On Europe

Let's Go Luna!
What's The Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Yoga In Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation with the World
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy at School
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Happy Yoga with Sarah Starr
Cascading River
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Doesn't Want to Go Potty/Daniel Sits on the Potty
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Uen Professional Development TV
Iste Certification
Getting to Know World's Greatest Artists
Cassatt
9:15 AM Dinosaur Bones

Very Fairy Princess
9:30 AM Other Side

Show Me Science: Astronomy and Space
Mars - The Red Planet
9:45 AM Someday

What About Me?
Kids and Divorce
10:00 AM Tiny Seed (Kuen)

Dinosaur Train
Where Have All The Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleepover
10:15 AM La Semillita
(The Tiny Seed)
10:30 AM Children Make Terrible Pets

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Accidents Happen....If You're Lucky/Making Waves
10:45 AM Mother Bruce

11:00 AM Beyond Our Borders
Mexico
Sesame Street
Mechanics In Space
11:15 AM
11:30 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Shape Escape
Splash and Bubbles
Small But Mighty/Washed Away
11:45 AM The Number Crew - English 1 -2
Shape Escape
12:00 PM Box Yourself

Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious On Ice
12:15 PM Learn to Draw Abc

12:30 PM Zula Patrol
Fly Us to the Moon/Castaway Asteroid
Let's Go Luna!
What's The Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Roey's Paintbox

Nature Cat
Slime Time/Rock Stars
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Roey's Paintbox

Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Roey's Paintbox

Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs Or Bust
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Roey's Paintbox

Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Biz Kid$
Don't Blow Your Dough
Odd Squad
Trials and Tubulations
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Rocky Mountain Refuge, Part 5
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot and the Great Red Spot/Uncle Zucchini Babysits
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
The Round Barn
Peg + Cat
The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 2
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Painting with Paulson
Golden Retreat Part I
Nightly Business Report
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Make48

6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Utah World War II Stories: The Pacific
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM iQ: smartparent
All About Animals!
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Chef Darren: The Challenge of Profound Deafness

8:45 PM
9:00 PM Passion for Giving

9:15 PM
9:30 PM Utah in the 50's
Moab
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Scully/The World Show

10:15 PM
10:30 PM Art Connection
Journey
10:45 PM
11:00 PM DW Focus On Europe

Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Utah Hot Jobs

11:45 PM