Television Schedule

Select Date
Tuesday, February 23rd, 2021
12:00 AM Great Scenic Railway Journeys

Driving While Black: Race, Space and Mobility in America
12:15 AM
12:30 AM Reconnecting Roots
A Work In Progress
12:45 AM
1:00 AM Marching Forward

Miss Scarlet and the Duke On Masterpiece
The Case of Henry Scarlet
1:15 AM
1:30 AM
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Thomas Sowell: Common Sense in a Senseless World

All Creatures Great and Small On Masterpiece
Episode 7
2:15 AM
2:30 AM
2:45 AM
3:00 AM This Is America & The World
Nikki Giovanni - Race and Racism In America, Part 2
3:15 AM
3:30 AM Seeing The USA
Louisiana
Beyond The Canvas
Taking The Stage
3:45 AM
4:00 AM Civil Discourse
Ali Velshi
Ready Jet Go!
Jet's First Halloween
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Great Decisions In Foreign Policy
The World Health Organization
Arthur
Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling Trubble
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Gzero World with Ian Bremmer
Big Tech's Big Problem
Molly of Denali
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Closer to Truth
How The Mind Heals The Body?
Wild Kratts
Gila Monsters Under My House
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Bare Feet with Mickela Mallozzi
Carnival in the Guadeloupe Islands Part 2
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Beyond Your Backyard
The Bahamas
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Curious George
Up A Tree/Curious George and the Trash
7:15 AM
7:30 AM DW Focus On Europe

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Party
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Functional Fitness with Suzanne Andrews
Arthritis Hand Therapy
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Happy Yoga with Sarah Star
Pastel Beach
Elinor Wonders Why
The House That Ants Built/Special Places
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Getting to Know Mo Willems

What's Up with E-Cigarettes?
9:15 AM Chicken Little (Kuen)
9:30 AM Knuffle Bunny Free: An Unexpected Diversion

Prime Radicals
A Cute Look at Angles
9:45 AM Knuffle Bunny Too : A Case of Mistaken Identity

Bink and Gollie
10:00 AM El Conejito Knuffle: Un Cuento Aleccionador

Dinosaur Train
Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
10:15 AM Crisantemo (Chrysanthemum)

10:30 AM Water Princess

Clifford The Big Red Dog
Walkin' in a Clifford Wonderland/Bye Bye, Big Bluey
10:45 AM Two Friends: Susan B. Anthony and Frederick Douglass

11:00 AM American Sign Language
Family, Masculine & Feminine Signs, Vocabulary And Everyday Needs
Sesame Street
A Very Special Fiesta
11:15 AM
11:30 AM Descubra Ingles
The Letters G, H, I, J, K
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Or Treat/Berry Scary
11:45 AM
12:00 PM Let's Learn
Count Rhymes with Amount!
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
12:15 PM
12:30 PM Let's Go Luna!
Monster Park!/Meet The Strongs
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Robert Penn Warren: A Vision

Nature Cat
The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Wild Kratts
Gila Monsters Under My House
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Canvasing The World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Fe, New Mexico
Molly of Denali
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Landscapes Through Time with David Dunlop
Renoir's Olive Groves in the South of France
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Real Life 101: Real Jobs, Great Career Choices
Meteorologist - Catering Chef
Odd Squad
16-And-A-Half Blocks/Follow The Leader
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Teen Kids News

Arthur
Arthur and the Real Mr. Ratburn/Arthur's Spelling Trubble
3:45 PM
4:00 PM Paint This with Jerry Yarnell
Long-Legged Fisherman, Part 4
Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!
Balancing Act/Marvelous Marbles
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Pocket Sketching
Working In Public Among People
Peg + Cat
The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Best of the Joy of Painting
Purple Haze
Cyberchase
A Camping Conundrum
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Icebreaker Mackinaw
BBC World News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Bare Feet with Mickela Mallozzi
Carnival in the Guadeloupe Islands Part 2
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Make48

6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Finding Your Roots
Country Roots
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM iQ: smartparent
Raising Citizen Scientists
Black Church: This Is Our Story, This Is Our Song
Episode 2
8:15 PM
8:30 PM Growing Bolder
Growing Bolder Is A Movement
8:45 PM
9:00 PM The Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Don't Go in the Basement / Morristown, NJ
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Seat at the Table
Black Christianity and Spirituality
Keeping Up Appearances
The Three Piece Suite
10:15 PM
10:30 PM Art Connection
Resilient
Rick Steves' Europe
The Best of Sicily
10:45 PM
11:00 PM Dw Euromaxx

Independent Lens
Mr. Soul!
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Cycle Around Japan Highlights

11:45 PM