This site is being archived and will no longer be available after Sep 1, 2024

Television Schedule

Select Date
Monday, February 12th, 2024
12:00 AM The Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Life's A Beach
Doc Martin
Last Christmas In Portwenn
12:15 AM
12:30 AM
12:45 AM
1:00 AM The Good Road
San Juan, Puerto Rico - Island As Identity
American Experience
The American Diplomat
1:15 AM
1:30 AM Start Up
Birdy Boutique: Armada, MI
1:45 AM
2:00 AM Opportunity Knock$
The Work Begin$
Gospel Live! Presented By Henry Louis Gates, Jr.
2:15 AM
2:30 AM Make48

2:45 AM
3:00 AM Dismantling Democracy

Finding Your Roots
Far and Away
3:15 AM
3:30 AM
3:45 AM
4:00 AM The Legacy List with Matt Paxton
Home at Last
Arthur
The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot
4:15 AM
4:30 AM Roadtrip Nation: Paths Across Kansas
Heartland Innovation
Odd Squad
Undercover Olive
4:45 AM
5:00 AM Medical Stories
Growing Too Fast
Molly of Denali
Butterflies and Bunny Babies/Every Meow and Again
5:15 AM
5:30 AM Before Stage Four: Confronting Early Psychosis

Alma's Way
Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
5:45 AM
6:00 AM Dooky Chase Kitchen: Leah's Legacy
Civil Rights
Lyla in the Loop
The Waffle Man/Loopa-Palooza
6:15 AM
6:30 AM Dining with the Chef
Authentic Japanese Cooking: Fluffy Egg and Crab Stir-Fry
Arthur
The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot
6:45 AM
7:00 AM NHK Newsline

Odd Squad
Undercover Olive
7:15 AM
7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
Portfolio Housecleaning
Molly of Denali
Butterflies and Bunny Babies/Every Meow and Again
7:45 AM
8:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics
Spine Strengthening
Alma's Way
Checkers Champ/World's Greatest
8:15 AM
8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
Reaction Time
Lyla in the Loop
The Waffle Man/Loopa-Palooza
8:45 AM
9:00 AM Draw Me A Story
The Snowman (Construction Paper Cut-Outs)
Wild Kratts
Falcon City
9:15 AM Draw Me A Story
The Great Race (Watercolors)
9:30 AM Draw Me A Story
Tsar and Sultan (Crafts & Cut-Offs)
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9:45 AM Draw Me A Story
Three Little Pigs
10:00 AM Draw Me A Story
The Emperor's New Clothes (Paints & Watercolors)
Rosie's Rules
An Anniversary Tradition/Chiles En Nogada Day
10:15 AM Draw Me A Story
The Little Fir Tree (Colored Ink & Pen)
10:30 AM Draw Me A Story
Tiny Tom (Construction Paper Cut-Outs)
Sesame Street
Grouch-Ercise
10:45 AM Cartoon Academy Quick Draws
Colorful Personality
11:00 AM Sons of Vienna
The Waltz King
Work It Out Wombats!
Me Time/Zadie and the Really Big, Really Loud Noisy Thing
11:15 AM UEN Teacher Tips
Get Ready for Ucet March 19 - 20
11:30 AM Simple Gift Series
Mr. Bluebird's Secret; Music & Note Names; Baby Animals
Donkey Hodie
Feelings Detectives/Clyde's Cloudy Day
11:45 AM
12:00 PM Let's Learn
Square Rhymes with Care!
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Dojo Mojo/Googly Eyes
12:15 PM
12:30 PM Pinkalicious & Peterrific: Cupid Calls It Quits
12:45 PM
1:00 PM Make It Artsy
Your Stuff
1:15 PM
1:30 PM Hollywood's Greatest Directors
The Coming of Sound
Curious George
Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
1:45 PM
2:00 PM Real Life with Susan Harf
Are You A Complainer?
America's Test Kitchen
Cherry and Berry Desserts
2:15 PM
2:30 PM Getting Dot Older
Singing with Men
Cook's Country
Sausages and Salad
2:45 PM
3:00 PM Biz Kid$
Debt: The Good, The Bad, & The Ugly
Antiques Roadshow
Austin, Hour One
3:15 PM
3:30 PM Kid Stew

3:45 PM
4:00 PM Garage with Steve Butler
Patio Planter Table
Antiques Roadshow
Green Bay, Hour One
4:15 PM
4:30 PM Craftsman's Legacy
The Spoon Maker
4:45 PM
5:00 PM Outside: Beyond The Lens
Croatia Part 1
Outside: Beyond The Lens
Utah's Zion and Bryce National Parks
5:15 PM
5:30 PM Piano Guy
God Bless America, Star Spangled Banner
BBC News America
5:45 PM
6:00 PM Roadtrip Nation
The Door's Wide Open
PBS NewsHour
6:15 PM
6:30 PM Start Up
QRxLabs: Miami, FL
6:45 PM
7:00 PM DW News

Antiques Roadshow
Old Sturbridge Village Hour 3
7:15 PM
7:30 PM NHK Newsline

7:45 PM
8:00 PM Science View
Rhodopsin: from Light Into Medicine
Gospel
The Gospel Train
8:15 PM
8:30 PM On Grizzly Ground

8:45 PM
9:00 PM Life: First Steps
Outnumbered
9:15 PM
9:30 PM
9:45 PM
10:00 PM Whitney Reynolds Show
The Real Reality
As Time Goes By
The Old Folks' Party
10:15 PM
10:30 PM To Dine for with Kate Sullivan
Emily Giffin, New York Times Bestselling Author
Rick Steves' Europe
Rick Steves' Europe: Art of Prehistoric Europe
10:45 PM
11:00 PM The Open Mind
Food Will Save The Union
Girl Unscripted
Grownup Girl
11:15 PM
11:30 PM Story in the Public Square
Suzanne Nossel
11:45 PM